Español
Français
Italiano
Русский
Ελληνικά

Login Σύνδεση Subscribe now!
Home
Plantsv
Nurseries
Map nurseries
Plant library
Membership packages
My accountv
Contact


Mint

Synonyms:
Mentha x gentilis "Aurea", Mentha x gentilis "Variegata", Mentha arvensis x Mentha spicata "Variegata"
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Classification: Dicotyledonous
Sun exposure:
Water requirements: Dry soils
Resistance to cold:
Max. Height:  0.3 m / 1.0 ft
Max. Width: 1 m / 3.3 ft
Where can I buy the plant?
Find out the plant availability in nurseries around the world






Privacy Policy
Terms of use
Company profile
Contact