FREE 2 months Gold membership with every subscription
Español
Français
Italiano
Русский
Ελληνικά

Login Σύνδεση Subscribe now!
Home
Plantsv
Nurseries
Map nurseries
Plant library
Membership packages
My accountv
Contact


Cedar of Lebanon, Lebanon Cedar

Synonyms:
Cedrus libanotica
Family: Pinaceae
Classification: Conifer
Foliage type: Evergreen
Sun exposure:
Water requirements: Moderately moist soils
Resistance to cold:
Max. Height:  40 m / 131.2 ft
Max. Width: 25 m / 82.0 ft
Where can I buy the plant?
Find out the plant availability in nurseries around the world






Privacy Policy
Terms of use
Company profile
Contact